Legislation

Pennsylvania State House

Growing Greener III Framework Legislation

Introduced by Representatives Hal English (District 30, R-Allgeheny), Mike Carroll (District 118, D-Lackawanna), Alex Charlton (District 165, R-Delaware), Robert Freeman (District 136, D-Northampton) and Chris Quinn (District 168, R-Delaware)

Co-Sponsors:

  1. Bryan Barbin (District 71, D-Cambria)
  2. Steve Barrar (District 160, R-Chester)
  3. Aaron Bernstine (District 10, R-Beaver)
  4. Karen Boback (District 117, R-Wyoming)
  5. Ryan Bizzarro (District 3, D-Erie)
  6. Tim Briggs (District 149, D-Montgomery)
  7. Donna Bullock (District 195, D-Philadelphia)
  8. Frank Burns (District 72, D-Cambria)
  9. Thomas Caltagirone (District 127, D-Berks)
  10. Carolyn Comitta (District 156, D-Chester)
  11. Scott Conklin (District 77, D-Centre)
  12. Bud Cook (District 49, R-Washington)
  13. Becky Corbin (District 155, R-Chester)
  14. Dom Costa (District 21, D-Allegheny)
  15. Paul Costa (District 34, D-Allegheny)
  16. Lynda Schlegel Culver (District 108, R-Northumberland)
  17. Mary Jo Daley (District 148, D-Montgomery)
  18. Margo Davidson (District 164, D-Delaware)
  19. Tina Davis (District 141, D-Bucks)
  20. Jason Dawkins (District 179, D-Philadelphia)
  21. Gary Day (District 187, R-Berks)
  22. Daniel Deasy (District 27, D-Allgheny)
  23. Madeline Dean (District 153, D-Montgomery)
  24. Anthony DeLuca (District 32, D-Allegheny)
  25. Gene DiGirolamo (District 18, R-Bucks)
  26. Matthew Dowling (District 51, R-Fayette)
  27. Michael Driscoll (District 173, D-Philadelphia)
  28. Garth Everett (District 84, R-Lycoming)
  29. Florindo Fabrizio (District 2, D-Erie)
  30. Frank Farry (District 142, R-Bucks)
  31. Marty Flynn (District 113, D-Lackawanna)
  32. Dan Frankel (District 23, D-Allegheny)
  33. Ed Gainey (District 24, D-Allegheny)
  34. John Galloway (District 140, D-Bucks)
  35. Marc Gergely (District 35, D-Allegheny)
  36. Mark Gillen (District 128, R-Berks)
  37. Keith Gillespie (District 47, R-York)
  38. Kevin Haggerty (District 112, D-Lackawanna)
  39. Mike Hanna (District 76, D-Centre)
  40. Patrick Harkins (District 1, D-Erie)
  41. Kate Harper (District 61, R-Montgomery)
  42. Adam Harris (District 82, R-Franklin)
  43. Jordan Harris (District 186, D-Philadelphia)
  44. Doyle Heffley (District 122, R-Carbon)
  45. Sue Helm (District 104, R-Dauphin)
  46. Tim Hennessey (District 26, R-Montgomery)
  47. Carol Hills-Evan (District 95, D-York)
  48. R. Lee James (District 64, R-Butler)
  49. Barry Jozwiak (District 5, R-Berks)
  50. Aaron Kaufer (District 120, R-Luzerne)
  51. Sid Kavulich (District 114, D-Lackawanna)
  52. Mark Keller (District 86, R-Perry)
  53. Patty Kim (District 103, D-Dauphin)
  54. Steve Kinsey (District 201, D-Philadelphia)
  55. William Kortz (District 38, D-Allegheny)
  56. Leanne Krueger-Braneky (District 161, D-Delaware)
  57. Anita Kulik (District 45, D-Allegheny)
  58. Harry Lewis, Jr. (District 74, R-Chester)
  59. Mark Longietti (District 7, D-Mercer)
  60. Maureen Madden (District 115, D-Monroe)
  61. Joseph Markosek (District 25, D-Allegheny)
  62. Jim Marshall (District 14, R-Beaver)
  63. Robert Matzie (District 16, D-Allegheny)
  64. Thomas Mehaffie (District 106, R-Dauphin)
  65. Stephen McCarter (District 154, D-Montgomery)
  66. Daniel McNeill (District 133, D-Lehigh)
  67. Steven Mentzer (District 97, R-Lancaster)
  68. David Millard (District 109, R-Columbia)
  69. Dan Miller (District 42, D-Allegheny)
  70. Duane Milne (District 167, R-Chester)
  71. Gerald Mullery (District 119, D-Luzerne)
  72. Tom Murt (District 152, R-Montgomery)
  73. Ed Neilson (District 174, D-Philadelphia)
  74. Michael O’Brien (District 175, D-Philadelphia)
  75. Bernie O”Neill (District 29, R-Bucks)
  76. Eddie Pashinski (District 121, D-Luzerne)
  77. Scott Petri (District 178, R-Bucks)
  78. Marguerite Quinn (District 143, R-Bucks)
  79. Jack Rader, Jr. (District 176, R-Monroe)
  80. Adam Ravenstahl (District 20, D-Allegheny)
  81. Harry Readshaw (District 36, D-Allegheny)
  82. Eric Roe (District 158, R-Chester)
  83. James Roebuck (District 188, D-Philadelphia)
  84. Greg Rothman (District 87, R-Cumberland)
  85. Mark Rozzi (District 126, D-Berks)
  86. Tommy Sankey (District 73, R-Cambria)
  87. Jaime Santora (District 163, R-Delaware)
  88. Michael Schlossberg (District 132, D-Lehigh)
  89. Pete Schweyer (District 22, D-Lehigh)
  90. Brian Sims (District 182, D-Philadelphia)
  91. Pam Snyder (District 50, D-Fayette)
  92. Jared Solomon (District 202, D-Philadelphia)
  93. Craig Staats (District 145, R-Bucks)
  94. Todd Stephens (District 151, R-Montgomery)
  95. Curtis Thomas (District 181, D-Philadelphia)
  96. Marcy Toepel (District 147, R-Bucks)
  97. Greg Vitali (District 166, D-Delaware)
  98. Justin Walsh (District 58, R-Westmoreland)
  99. Judy Ward (District 80, R-Blair)
  100. Perry Warren (District 31, D-Bucks)
  101. Kathy Watson (District 144, R-Bucks)
  102. Jake Wheatley (District 19, D-Allegheny)
  103. Jeff Wheeland (District 83, R-Lycoming)
  104. David Zimmerman (District 99, R-Lancaster)

 

Click here for a Pennsylvania map highlighting the districts representing the co-sponsors.

 

Pennsylvania State Senate

Growing Greener III Framework Legislation

Introduced by Senator Thomas Killion (R-Delaware), Richard Alloway (R-Adams) and Chuck McIlhinney (R-Bucks)

Co-Sponsors:

  • David Argall (R-Schuylkill)
  • Lisa Baker (R-Susquehanna)
  • Camera Bartolotta (R-Washington)
  • John Blake (D-Lackawanna)
  • Lisa Boscola (D-Lehigh)
  • James Brewster (D-Allegheny)
  • Jay Costa (D-Allegheny)
  • Andrew Dinniman (D-Chester)
  • Wayne Fontana (D-Allgeheny)
  • John Gorder (R-Northumberland)
  • Stewart Greenleaf (R-Bucks)
  • Art Haywood (D-Philadelphia)
  • Wayne Langerholc (R-Bedford)
  • Thomas McGarrigle (R-Delaware)
  • Robert Mensch (R-Montgomery)
  • John Rafferty (R-Montgomery)
  • Guy Reschenthaler (R-Allegheny)
  • John Sabatina (D-Philadelphia)
  • Judy Schwank (D-Berks)
  • Patrick Stefano (R-Somerset)
  • Randy Vulakovich (R-Allegheny)
  • Kim Ward (R-Westmoreland)
  • Donald White (R-Armstrong)
  • John Yudichak (D-Luzerne)

Click here for a Pennsylvania map highlighting the districts (in white) representing the co-sponsors.

Page Updated 6/28/17