Legislation

Pennsylvania State House

Growing Greener III Framework Legislation

Introduced by Representatives Hal English (District 30, R-Allgeheny), Mike Carroll (District 118, D-Lackawanna), Alex Charlton (District 165, R-Delaware), Robert Freeman (District 136, D-Northampton) and Chris Quinn (District 168, R-Delaware)

Co-Sponsors:

  • Steve Barrar (District 160, R-Chester)
  • Aaron Bernstine (District 10, R-Beaver)
  • Tim Briggs (District 149, D-Montgomery)
  • Thomas Caltagirone (District 127, D-Berks)
  • Carolyn Comitta (District 156, D-Chester)
  • Paul Costa (District 34, D-Allegheny)
  • Daniel Deasy (District 27, D-Allgheny)
  • Gene DiGirolamo (District 18, R-Bucks)
  • Michael Driscoll (District 173, D-Philadelphia)
  • Dan Frankel (District 23, D-Allegheny)
  • Kate Harper (District 61, R-Montgomery)
  • Adam Harris (District 82, R-Franklin)
  • R. Lee James (District 64, R-Butler)
  • Sid Kavulich (District 114, D-Lackawanna)
  • Steve Kinsey (District 201, D-Philadelphia)
  • Stephen McCarter (District 154, D-Montgomery)
  • Daniel McNeill (District 133, D-Lehigh)
  • David Millard (District 109, R-Columbia)
  • Tom Murt (District 152, R-Montgomery)
  • Ed Neilson (District 174, D-Philadelphia)
  • Michael O’Brien (District 175, D-Philadelphia)
  • Eddie Pashinski (District 121, D-Luzerne)
  • Marguerite Quinn (District 143, R-Bucks)
  • Adam Ravenstahl (District 20, D-Allegheny)
  • Harry Readshaw (District 36, D-Allegheny)
  • Mark Rozzi (District 126, D-Berks)
  • Jaime Santora (District 163, R-Delaware)
  • Michael Schlossberg (District 132, D-Lehigh)
  • Pete Schweyer (District 22, D-Lehigh)
  • Curtis Thomas (District 181, D-Philadelphia)
  • Judy Ward (District 80, R-Blair)
  • Perry Warren (District 31, D-Bucks)

Click here for a Pennsylvania map highlighting the districts representing the co-sponsors.

 

Pennsylvania State Senate

Growing Greener III Framework Legislation

Introduced by Senator Thomas Killion (R-Delaware), Richard Alloway (R-Adams) and Chuck McIlhinney (R-Bucks)

Co-Sponsors:

  • David Argall (R-Schuylkill)
  • Lisa Baker (R-Susquehanna)
  • Camera Bartolotta (R-Washington)
  • John Blake (D-Lackawanna)
  • Lisa Boscola (D-Lehigh)
  • James Brewster (D-Allegheny)
  • Jay Costa (D-Allegheny)
  • Andrew Dinniman (D-Chester)
  • Wayne Fontana (D-Allgeheny)
  • John Gorder (R-Northumberland)
  • Stewart Greenleaf (R-Bucks)
  • Art Haywood (D-Philadelphia)
  • Wayne Langerholc (R-Bedford)
  • Thomas McGarrigle (R-Delaware)
  • Robert Mensch (R-Montgomery)
  • John Rafferty (R-Montgomery)
  • Guy Reschenthaler (R-Allegheny)
  • John Sabatina (D-Philadelphia)
  • Judy Schwank (D-Berks)
  • Patrick Stefano (R-Somerset)
  • Randy Vulakovich (R-Allegheny)
  • Kim Ward (R-Westmoreland)
  • Donald White (R-Armstrong)
  • John Yudichak (D-Luzerne)

Click here for a Pennsylvania map highlighting the districts (in white) representing the co-sponsors.

Page Updated 5/25/17